Independent intelligence that helps you act

We read Namibia's markets every business day, and make it simple to act. From N$1,000 you can begin to invest. Lead with independent research; invest with greater confidence.

Minimum monthly investment from N$1,000. Terms and conditions apply.

Founder member of the NSX · Established in 1996

IJG Daily · 07:30Read the IJG Daily
Level1D %YTD
JSE All Share109,820.15+0.63%-5.19%
NSX Overall2,341.66+1.16%+9.36%
NSX Local900.57+0.05%+11.49%
Telecommunications315.03+0.26%+5.21%
Financials726.02+0.42%+1.74%
Real Estate2,736.91-0.45%+1.34%
Consumer Discretionary2,224.67+0.79%-17.08%
Consumer Staples1,657.31+0.17%+25.65%
Basic Materials853.89+2.36%+19.35%
Utilities1,082.850.00%-2.22%

Closing prices as at 27 Oct 2026. Source: IJG Securities.

From reading the market to acting on it

A simple path: independent research first, make it easy to understand, then make it easy to act.

  1. Front door

    Intelligence

    Independent Namibian market intelligence: the IJG Daily, plus our economic, fixed income and equity research. Selected research available free.

  2. Bridge

    Understand

    Every report links to a plain-language explainer: what it actually means for your money, in words that make sense.

  3. Act on it

    Invest

    Put our intelligence to work with investment professionals who understand Namibia.

Not sure where to start? Find your fit.

Answer five short questions and an IJG adviser contacts you, already knowing what matters to you. IJG Compass is not financial advice and recommends no product.

We read Namibia's markets every business day

Every report links to a plain-language explanation and shows how you can start investing.

Plan it with our calculators

Try the numbers for yourself. These are illustrations, not personal financial advice.

Read the market. Then act on it.

Start a Prescient IJG unit trust from N$1,000 a month and talk to our Namibian client services team whenever you want to.

Prescient IJG Money Market

Latest fund figures are being updated

Source: Prescient Fund Services
Past performance is not indicative of future returns.